Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Norfolk Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Norfolk AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Norfolk Nebraska Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Norfolk NE Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Norfolk Crime Index 80833564479.3
 
Norfolk Violent Crimes 2395.5553.5
Norfolk Murders 007
Norfolk Rapes 1562.333.1
Norfolk Robberies 28.3205.8
Norfolk Aggravated Assaults 624.9336.5
 
Norfolk Property Crimes 7853260.53906.1
Norfolk Burglaries 98407813.2
Norfolk Larceny/Thefts 6552720.62601.7
Norfolk Motor Vehicle Thefts 32132.9501.5
 
Norfolk Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Norfolk crime collection area population of 24,076.
  • Norfolk crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Norfolk crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Norfolk

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Norfolk crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Norfolk crime level is worse than national average.

 NORFOLK STATISTICS
 Norfolk Population: 23516
 Male Population: 11425
 Female Population: 12091
 Households: 9360
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.43
Norfolk Population
Norfolk Crime Level:

 MORE NE CRIME STATS
  Omaha
  Lincoln
  Norfolk
  Fremont
  Grand Island
  Bellevue
  Kearney
  Columbus
  North Platte
  Beatrice
  Falls City
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement